From 2014 to the present, DC-Telecom LLC has become an
independent service provider for VivaCell-MTS, Huawei Technologies
Armenia and Beeline.
We began our cooperation with HUAWEI Technologies Armenia Co. Ltd in 2014 with the signing of the framework agreement for the full range of works and forwarding services with the telecommunication equipment of HUAWEI.
During our cooperation and up to the present day we replaced telecommunication equipment on more than 700 stations of mobile communication, as well as completed preventive maintenance, minor repairs, filter replacement on more than 160 stations.
From 2014 to the present day DC Telecom LLC became an independent supplier of services for the K – Telecom CJSC, currently CJSC MTS Armenia (under VivaCell – MTS trading mark). In the framework of our cooperation we completed the repair and restoration works on concrete foundations of communication facilities in all regions of Armenia. We constructed and commissioned 8 base stations in the field with the installation of 30 meter towers.
Our cooperation with Armenia Telephon Company CJSC, currently VEON Armenia CJSC (under Beeline trademark) began in 2014. We started with repair and restoration works of the company’s offices and today completing the full package of mobile communication base station and fiber – optic network construction, our company implemented hundreds of projects in nearly all regions of Armenia.
We designed, constructed and commissioned more than 80 mobile communication base stations.
According to the contract with VEON Armenia our specialist designed and constructed VDSL networks in the following cities in Armenia: Artashat, Vayk, Stepanavan, Vardenis, Yerevan. As a result the population received broadband high - speed Internet access. Internal and external repair and restoration works were completed in the company offices, as well as on the mobile and landline communication stations.
During our cooperation antenna mast structures on more than 70 mobile communication stations in Armenia were enhanced.
More than 80 offices were repaired in all the regions of Armenia.